Lionel Eustus Rasmussen

Alternate Names
Leonal E
Birth Date
1903 February 26
Death Date
1984 May 26
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Draper, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1903 February 26
Mother
Metta M Jensen
Father
Peter C Rasmussen

Baptized by Hyrum Brown

1911 July 20 (Age 8)

Served in Danish Mission

1924 February–1926 February (Age 21) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Midvale, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1924 March 1 (Age 21)

Death

1984 May 26 (Age 81)

Sources