Levi Willard Richards

Alternate Names
Levi W. Richards (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1845 June 12
Death Date
1914 March 30
Gender
Male

Born in Nauvoo, Illinois, United States

1845 June 12
Mother
Sarah Griffith
Father
Levi Richards

Baptized by Levi Richards

1854 April 9 (Age 8)

Served in British Mission

1867 April–1870 October (Age 21) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Great Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
D H Wells

Married Louisa Lula Greene

1873 June 16 (Age 28)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1914 March 30 (Age 68)
Media
Levi W Richards (1845 - 1914) Profile

Sources