Lewis Brunson

Alternate Names
Louis Bronson
Birth Date
1831 January 27
Death Date
1888 January 4
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Mantau, Portage, Ohio, United States

1831 January 27
Mother
Harriett Gould
Father
Seymour Brunson

Baptized

1839 June 18 (Age 8)

Departed from Home

1861 April 19 (Age 30)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1861 April–1862 September (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Fillmore, Millard, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
B. Young

Death

1888 January 4 (Age 56)
Media
Lewis Brunson (1831 - 1888) Profile

Sources