Lewis Robert Anderson

Alternate Names
Rob Andersen
Birth Date
1872 March 26
Death Date
1968 October 19
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States

1872 March 26
Mother
Mary Ann Crowther
Father
Lewis Anderson

Baptized by Lewis Anderson

1880 March 26 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1898 March–1900 April (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Manti, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Images
New Elders - Southern States Mission - Feb 21, 1899
Chattanooga, Hamilton, Tennessee - March 20, 1899
Mission Photo
Southern States Mission 1898-1900
Editors of Mission Newsletter, "The Southern Star", ca. 1898-1899
Mission Photo
First annual conference of presidents in Southern States Mission, Chattanooga, Tennessee, May 1899
March 1899: Office Staff in Chattanooga - Southern States Mission
Southern States Missionaries
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
1899/4: New Elders Arriving - Southern States Mission - April 17, 1899
Southern States Mission Presidency, circa 1898

Served in Southern States Mission

1898 March–1900 April (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Manti, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Images
New Elders - Southern States Mission - Feb 21, 1899
Southern States Mission 1898-1900
First annual conference of presidents in Southern States Mission, Chattanooga, Tennessee, May 1899
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Chattanooga, Hamilton, Tennessee - March 20, 1899
Mission Photo
Southern States Mission Presidency, circa 1898
1899/4: New Elders Arriving - Southern States Mission - April 17, 1899
March 1899: Office Staff in Chattanooga - Southern States Mission
Editors of Mission Newsletter, "The Southern Star", ca. 1898-1899
Southern States Missionaries
New Elders - Southern States Mission - Feb 21, 1899

Death

1968 October 19 (Age 96)
Media
Lewis Robert Anderson (1872 - 1968) Profile
1898: Missionaries in Chattanooga Office
1899/1: New Elders - Southern States Mission (23 Jan 1899)
1899/7: New Elders Southern States July 25, 1899
1899/4: New Elders - Southern States Mission (24 April 1899)
1899/5: New Elders-Southern States Mission (22 May 1899)
1898/11: New Elders - Southern States Mission (21 Nov 98)
1899/5: New Elders - Southern States Mission (8 May 1899)
Southern States Mission (20 Dec 1898)
New Elders - Southern States Mission - Feb 21, 1899
Chattanooga, Hamilton, Tennessee - March 20, 1899
Mission Photo
Southern States Mission 1898-1900
Editors of Mission Newsletter, "The Southern Star", ca. 1898-1899
Mission Photo
First annual conference of presidents in Southern States Mission, Chattanooga, Tennessee, May 1899
March 1899: Office Staff in Chattanooga - Southern States Mission
Southern States Missionaries
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
1899/4: New Elders Arriving - Southern States Mission - April 17, 1899
Southern States Mission Presidency, circa 1898
New Elders - Southern States Mission - Feb 21, 1899
Southern States Mission 1898-1900
First annual conference of presidents in Southern States Mission, Chattanooga, Tennessee, May 1899
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Chattanooga, Hamilton, Tennessee - March 20, 1899
Mission Photo
Southern States Mission Presidency, circa 1898
1899/4: New Elders Arriving - Southern States Mission - April 17, 1899
March 1899: Office Staff in Chattanooga - Southern States Mission
Editors of Mission Newsletter, "The Southern Star", ca. 1898-1899
Southern States Missionaries
New Elders - Southern States Mission - Feb 21, 1899

Sources