Lewis Telle Cannon

Alternate Names
Louis
Birth Date
1872 April 22
Death Date
1946 October 10
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1872 April 22
Mother
Martha Telle
Father
George Q. Cannon

Baptised by Angus M. Cannon

1880 April 22 (Age 8)

Served in German Mission

1898 July–1899 September (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Woodruff
Additional Notes

Released to accompany his ill brother, Preston J. Cannon, home. Returned the next year and served in the Swiss Mission.

Arrived in Field

1898 August 13 (Age 26)

Served in Swiss Mission

1900 December–1901 February (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing

Death

1946 October 10 (Age 74)
Media
Lewis Telle Cannon (1872 - 1946) Profile