Lillian Armstrong

Alternate Names
Lillain Armstrong Esplin (Married Name)
Birth Date
1909 January 28
Death Date
1987 October 5
Gender
Female

Born in Enoch, Iron, Utah, United States

1909 January 28
Mother
Ellen Hunter
Father
William Franklin Armstrong

Baptized by Charles E Jones

1917 July 1 (Age 8)

Married Carolyle Esplin

1927 June 27 (Age 18)

departed from home

1930 May 12 (Age 21)

Served in California Mission

1930 May 12–December 23 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Joseph W McMurrin
Served With

Served in California Mission

1930 May 12–December 23 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Joseph W McMurrin
Served With

Death in Shelley, Bingham, Idaho, United States

1987 October 5 (Age 78)
Media
Lillian Armstong Esplin (1909 - 1987) Profile

Sources