Lillian Austin

Alternate Names
Lillian Schwendiman (Married Name)
Lillian Millard Austin (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1899 May 5
Death Date
1998 July 15
Gender
Female

Born in Lehi, Utah, Utah, United States

1899 May 5
Mother
Maria Brain Vaughan
Father
Mark Austin

Baptized by J. K. Crane

1907 (Age 7)

Married Fred William Schwendiman

1918 June 6 (Age 19)

departed from home

1918 June 12 (Age 19)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1918 June–1921 October (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Rexburg, Madison, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F. Whitney
Additional Notes

She gave birth to sons Fred and Kay during her missionary service.

Images
New Zealand Missionaries

Arrived in Field

1918 July 29 (Age 19)

Arrived at Home

1921 November 10 (Age 22)
Mission Type
Other
Additional Notes

Alto

Death

1998 July 15 (Age 99)
Media
Lillian Millard Austin Schwendiman (1899 - 1998) Profile
New Zealand Missionaries

Sources