Lillie May Hunt

Alternate Names
Lillie Bauman , Lillie Mae Bauman
Birth Date
1900 March 22
Death Date
1947 December 13
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Millville, Cache, Utah

1900 March 22
Mother
Martha Cornelia Payne
Father
Samuel Hunt

Baptized by Jacob Miller

1908 April 14 (Age 8)

Served in Northern States Mission

1924 March–1926 March (Age 24) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

Served in Northern States Mission

1924 March–1926 March (Age 24) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

departed from home

1924 March 26 (Age 24)

Death

1947 December 13 (Age 47)
Media
Lillie May Hunt (1900 - 1947) Profile

Sources