Lois Esther Ricks

Alternate Names
Lois Esther Linford (Married Name)
Ester (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1868 February 29
Death Date
1961 August 30
Gender
Female

Born in Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho Territory

1868 February 29
Mother
Cynthia Amorette Allen
Father
Lewis Ricks

Baptized by Edward Curtis

1876 May 1 (Age 8)

Married Joseph William Linford Jr.

1899 June 14 (Age 31)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1905 December–1908 May (Age 37) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
St Charles, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Images
Lois Esther Ricks (1868 - 1961), New Zealand (1905 - 1908)
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Served in New Zealand Mission

1905 December–1908 May (Age 37) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
St Charles, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Images
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Lois Esther Ricks (1868 - 1961), New Zealand (1905 - 1908)
Mission Photo

Death

1961 August 30 (Age 93)
Media
Lois Esther Ricks (1868 - 1961) Profile
Lois Esther Ricks (1868 - 1961), New Zealand (1905 - 1908)
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Lois Esther Ricks (1868 - 1961), New Zealand (1905 - 1908)
Mission Photo

Sources