Lola Dean Sorenson

Alternate Names
Lola Dean Anderson (Married Name)
Lola Deane (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1898 June 29
Death Date
1990 December 26
Gender
Female

Born in Loa, Wayne, Utah

1898 June 29
Mother
Julia Dean Hayne Brian
Father
Enoch Sorenson

Baptized by Andrew Kongstrup

1906 August 5 (Age 8)

departed from home

1917 December 12 (Age 19)

Served in Western States Mission

1917 December–1920 October (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Loa, Wayne, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

Served in Western States Mission

1917 December–1920 October (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Loa, Wayne, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

Married Heber Orson Anderson

1922 January 3 (Age 23)

Death

1990 December 26 (Age 92)
Media
Lola Dean Sorenson (1898 - 1990) Profile

Sources