Lola Mc Laughlin

Alternate Names
Lola Brennan (Married Name)
Lola McLaughlin (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1903 May 6
Death Date
2000 March 7
Gender
Female

Born in Kimball, Alberta, Canada

1903 May 6
Mother
Priscilla Rose Talbot
Father
Willard McLaughlin

Baptized by E T Hargraves

1912 May 4 (Age 8)

Served in Mexican Mission

1927 September–1929 July (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards

Served in Mexican Mission

1927 September–1929 July (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards

departed from home

1927 September 30 (Age 24)

Death

2000 March 7 (Age 96)
Media
Lola Mc Laughlin (1903 - 2000) Profile

Sources