Lola Merle Kimball

Alternate Names
Lola Merle Lester (Married Name)
Lola Marie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1906 June 19
Death Date
1980 September 27
Gender
Female

Born in Kanosh, Millard, Utah

1906 June 19
Mother
Mary Jane Gardner
Father
Abraham Alonzo Kimball

Baptized by A A Kimball

1914 August 1 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1927 April–1929 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Kanosh, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jos Fielding Smith

Served in Eastern States Mission

1927 April–1929 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Kanosh, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jos Fielding Smith

departed from home

1927 April 15 (Age 20)

Death

1980 September 27 (Age 74)
Media
Lola Merle Kimball (1906 - 1980) Profile

Sources