Loraine Alston

Alternate Names
Loraine Grover (Married Name)
Birth Date
1906 March 2
Death Date
1971 December 12
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1906 March 2
Mother
Clara E Howell
Father
Clifford M Alston

Baptized by George A Newboldt

1914 October 31 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1926 September–1928 October (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

departed from home

1926 September 24 (Age 20)

Married Wells Grover

1930 June 16 (Age 24)

Death

1971 December 12 (Age 65)
Media
Loraine Alston (1906 - 1971) Profile

Sources