Lorenzo Henry Christensen

Alternate Names
Lorenzo H (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1887 January 2
Death Date
1947 March 19
Gender
Male

Born in Oak City, Millard, Utah Territory, United States

1887 January 2
Mother
Castena Lovell

Baptized by J S Anderson

1895 August 1 (Age 8)

Served in North Central States Mission

1926 January 12–July 15 (Age 39) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Delta, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

Served in North Central States Mission

1926 January 12–July 15 (Age 39) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Delta, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney
Images
North Central States Missionaries
Missionary district, North Central States

Departed from Home

1926 January 13 (Age 39)

Death in Oak City, Millard, Utah, United States

1947 March 19 (Age 60)
Media
Lorenzo H Christensen (1887 - 1947) Profile
North Central States Missionaries
Missionary district, North Central States