Louie Prescindia Kimball

Alternate Names
Louie Prescindia Pond (Married Name)
Louie Presendia, Louie Presenda (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1873 October 3
Death Date
1924 November 20
Gender
Female

Born in Meadowville, Rich, Utah Territory

1873 October 3
Mother
Lathilla Merrill Pratt
Father
Joseph C Kimball

Baptized by Joseph Kimball

1882 August 3 (Age 8)

Married Lysander Christensen Pond

1893 June 28 (Age 19)

Served in Australasian Mission

1893 November–1896 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
S B Young

Served in Australasian Mission

1893 November–1896 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
S B Young

Death

1924 November 20 (Age 51)
Media
Louie Prescindia Kimball (1873 - 1924) Profile

Sources