Louisa Affleck (1860 - 1932) Profile

Louisa Affleck

Alternate Names
Louisa Affleck (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1860 August 14 (Born)
Death Date
On 1932 April 11 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Affleck family came to Utah in either 1861 or 1862. They likely came in 1861, the year they sailed to America. But the first documentation to place them in Utah is the birth of a child in March 1863 which was prior to the arrival of that season's emigration. Further research is needed to narrow the year of their travel.In some sources their surname is spelled "Afflick"

Read More
Media
Louisa Affleck (1860 - 1932) Profile
Louisa Affleck (1860 - 1932) Profile

Sources