Louisa Matilda Willis

Alternate Names
Louisa Matilda Croft (Married Name)
Louise Mariah (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1835 January 23
Death Date
1921 March 1
Gender
Female

Born in London, Middlesex, England

1835 January 23
Mother
Isabella Martha Arnold
Father
John Willis

Married Robert T Croft Sr.

1858 October 29 (Age 23)

Served in British Mission

1891 April 17 (Age 56) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Reynolds

Served in British Mission

1891 April 17 (Age 56) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Reynolds

Death

1921 March 1 (Age 86)

Baptized by Fred Cross

1989 January 28
Media
Louisa Matilda Willis (1835 - 1921) Profile

Sources