Louise Mary Allington

Alternate Names
Louise Mary Malmborg (Married Name)
Birth Date
1909 June 13
Death Date
1993 July 3
Gender
Female

Born in Holladay, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1909 June 13
Mother
Elizabeth Howard
Father
Walter H Allington

Baptized by J Ivan Andrus

1917 June 29 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1930 July–1932 March (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Holladay, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Departed from Home

1930 July 17 (Age 21)

Death

1993 July 3 (Age 84)
Media
Louise Mary Allington (1909 - 1993) Profile

Sources