Miriam Louise Johnson

Alternate Names
Miriam Louise Lake (Married Name)
Louise Miriam (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1910 August 15
Death Date
1982 January 24
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Parley's Park, Summit, Utah, United States

1910 August 15
Mother
Lucy Thompson Snyder
Father
Theodore Johnson Jr.

Baptized by John Glerook

1919 November 29 (Age 9)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1930 March 18 (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

Served in Eastern States Mission

1930 March 18 (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

departed from home

1930 March 20 (Age 19)

Married Wayne Ball Lake

1933 August 29 (Age 23)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1982 January 24 (Age 71)
Media
Miriam Louise Johnson (1910-1982) Profile

Sources