<br />

Lovinia Williams

Alternate Names
Lovinia Barnett (Married Name)
Lovenia (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1893 November 12
Death Date
1984 June 3
Gender
Female

Born in Centerville, Davis, Utah Territory, United States

1893 November 12
Mother
Ellen Maria Walton
Father
John Thomas Williams

Baptized by Jonathan D Wood

1904 July 17 (Age 10)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1922 February–1923 May (Age 28) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Farmington, Davis, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

Per Index, Married spouse Adelbert Barnett after entering Mission Field on 9 Mar 1922.

Served With

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1922 February–1923 May (Age 28) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Farmington, Davis, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

Per Index, Married spouse Adelbert Barnett after entering Mission Field on 9 Mar 1922.

Served With

departed from home

1922 February 25 (Age 28)

Arrived in Field

1922 March 8 (Age 28)

Married Adelbert Barnett

1922 March 9 (Age 28)

Released

1923 April 21 (Age 29)

Death in Farmington, Davis, Utah, United States of America

1984 June 3 (Age 90)
Media
Lovinia Williams (1893 - 1984) Profile
Hawaiian Mission ca 1922-1923

Sources