Lucie Hall

Alternate Names
Lucie Whiting (Married Name)
Lucy (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1904 September 30
Death Date
2000 March 3
Gender
Female

Born in Greer, Apache, Arizona Territory

1904 September 30
Mother
Florence Wiltbank
Father
John Chellis Hall

Baptized by Edgar Burk

1913 April 5 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1929 June–1931 January (Age 24) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Eager, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Brigham H Roberts

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1929 June–1931 January (Age 24) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Eager, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Brigham H Roberts

departed from home

1929 June 20 (Age 24)

Married Charles Bryant Whiting

1931 June 26 (Age 26)

Death

2000 March 3 (Age 95)
Media
Lucie Hall (1904 - 2000) Profile
Missionaries in the Northwestern States Mission

Sources