Lucile Lybbert Merrell

Alternate Names
Lucile Lybbert Winkler (Married Name)
Lucille (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1901 November 20
Death Date
1990 July 1
Gender
Female

Born in Jensen, Uintah, Utah

1901 November 20
Mother
Mary Sophia Elizabeth Lybbert
Father
William Porter Merrell

Baptized by Ruben Collett

1910 April 2 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1924 June–1925 December (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Duchesne, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Served in Southern States Mission

1924 June–1925 December (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Duchesne, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Departed from Home

1924 June 25 (Age 22)

Married Ulrich Bernard Winkler

1928 October 26 (Age 26)

Death

1990 July 1 (Age 88)
Media
Lucile Lybbert Merrell (1901 - 1990) Profile

Sources