Lucile Woodbury Ross

Alternate Names
Lucile Woodbury Bowen (Married Name)
Lucile Ross (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1911 August 23
Death Date
1952 September 18
Gender
Female

Born in Warner, Alberta, Canada

1911 August 23
Mother
Maria L Woodbury
Father
Thomas William Ross

Baptized by E P Miller

1919 August 30 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1931 October–1933 November (Age 20) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Served in Southern States Mission

1931 October–1934 November (Age 20) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1931 October 15 (Age 20)

Arrived in Field

1931 October 19 (Age 20)

Arrived at Home

1933 November 5 (Age 22)
Mission Type
Other
Additional Notes

Soprano

Married Albert Reeder Bowen

1934 November 17 (Age 23)

Death

1952 September 18 (Age 41)
Media
Lucile Ross (1911 - 1952) Profile

Sources