Lucinda Rilla Ann Mariah Reid (1847 - 1928) Profile

Lucinda Rilla Ann Mariah Reid

Alternate Names
Lucinda Rilla Ann Mariah Reid (Birth Name)
Lucinda Rilla Ann Mariah Rideout (Married Name)
Lucinda Rilla Ann Mariah Hall (Married Name)
Lucinda Rilla Ann Mariah Nease (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1847 February 18 (Born)
Death Date
On 1928 December 10 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Reid family came to Utah between 1853 and 1855. They likely came in 1853. But the first documentation to place them in Utah are church ordinances and the death of Mary Emma. Further research is needed to narrow the year of their travel.

Her death certificate shows her name as "Lucinda Neas" and shows her birth date as 18 February 1848 and her death as taking place on 10 December 1928.

Read More
Media
Lucinda Rilla Ann Mariah Reid (1847 - 1928) Profile
Lucinda Rilla Ann Mariah Reid (1847 - 1928) Profile

Sources