Lucy Adams (1839 - 1892) Profile

Lucy Adams

Alternate Names
Lucy Adams (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1839 February 4 (Born)
Death Date
On 1892 November 11 (Died)
Gender
Female

In the 1850 census of Pottawatomie County, Iowa Lucy appears with her father James, her siblings and her step-mother, Sophronia. Lucy was rebaptized on 29 September 1839 at Centerville, Davis County, Utah. Her father's obituary says that he crossed the plains in 1851. Additional research is needed to clarify the year this family traveled.

 

Read More
Media
Lucy Adams (1839 - 1892) Profile
Lucy Adams (1839 - 1892) Profile