Lucy Emeline Sirrine

Alternate Names
Lucy Wright
Birth Date
1897 December 22
Death Date
1955 March 23
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Dingle, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States

1897 December 22
Mother
Sarah Oakey
Father
George Edward Sirrine

Baptized by Hyman Oakey

1905 July 4 (Age 7)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1919 June–1921 August (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Dingle, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

departed from home

1919 June 18 (Age 21)

Arrived in Field

1919 June 22 (Age 21)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1926 June 8–August 25 (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Dingle, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H Hart

Departed from home

1926 June 16 (Age 28)

Death

1955 March 23 (Age 57)
Media
Lucy Emeline Sirrine (1897 - 1955) Profile

Sources