Lucy Maranda White

Alternate Names
Lucy Maranda King , Lucy Maranda Wood
Birth Date
1860 January 8
Death Date
1938 October 23
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in American Fork, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1860 January 8
Mother
Frances Ann Thomas
Father
Joel William White

Baptized by Eli Bennett

1868 January 1 (Age 7)

Married William Rice King

1878 December 19 (Age 18)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1887 May 31 (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Kingston, Piute, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Franklin D Richards
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field Date per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930; served w/spouse, William King (Mission President) who was released on 23 Apr 1890 per Index.

Served With
William Rice King

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1887 May 31 (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Kingston, Piute, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Franklin D Richards
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field Date per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930; served w/spouse, William King (Mission President) who was released on 23 Apr 1890 per Index.

Served With
William Rice King

Arrived in Field

1887 June 10 (Age 27)

Married Nephi Wood

1895 November 22 (Age 35)

Death

1938 October 23 (Age 78)
Media
Lucy Maranda White (1860-1938) Profile

Sources