Lucy Ora Houston

Alternate Names
Lucy Adams , Lucy Ora Hauston
Birth Date
1902 February 8
Death Date
1988 March 4
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Paragonah, Iron, Utah

1902 February 8
Mother
Eliza Adelaide Asay
Father
John Cooper Houston

Baptized by John S Carlton

1910 July 4 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1923 June 12 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Big Horn, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Served in Central States Mission

1923 June 12 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Big Horn, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1923 June 13 (Age 21)

Married Thomas Marion Adams

1925 January 14 (Age 22)

Death

1988 March 4 (Age 86)
Media
Lucy Ora Houston (1902 - 1988) Profile

Sources