Lucy Stringham

Alternate Names
Lucy Grant (Married Name)
Birth Date
1858 April 29
Death Date
1893 January 3
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1858 April 29
Mother
Susan Ann Ashby
Father
Briant Stringham

Baptized

1866 April 3 (Age 7)

Married Heber Jeddy Grant

1877 November 1 (Age 19)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1893 January 3 (Age 34)

Served in British Mission

1904 January–1906 December See Missionaries

Served in British Mission

1904 January–1906 December See Missionaries
Media
Lucy Stringham (1858 - 1893) Profile

Sources