<br />

Lucy Taylor

Alternate Names
Lucy Andersen
Birth Date
1900 August 26
Death Date
1978 June 18
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1900 August 26
Mother
Susan Rachel Grant
Father
John Harris Taylor

Baptized by John H Taylor

1908 August 26 (Age 8)

departed from home

1923 February 3 (Age 22)

Served in Northern States Mission

1923 February–1925 August (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
President Anthony W Ivins
Images
Northern States Mission

Death

1978 June 18 (Age 77)
Media
Lucy Taylor (1900 - 1978) Profile
Northern States Mission

Sources