Lucy Woolley

Alternate Names
Lucy Brown (Married Name)
Lucy Jones (Married Name)
Birth Date
1897 January 9
Death Date
1990 April 17
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Grantsville, Tooele, Utah

1897 January 9
Mother
Polly June Tolman
Father
Samuel Wickersham Woolley

Baptized by Samuel Wickersham Woolley

1905 January 6 (Age 7)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1918 August–1920 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Additional Notes

Release Date per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930; Index indicates she was a teacher.

departed from home

1918 August 15 (Age 21)

Death

1990 April 17 (Age 93)
Media
Lucy Woolley (1897 - 1990) Profile

Sources