Ludwig Earnstrom

Alternate Names
Ludwig Ernstrom (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1854 September 20
Death Date
No dates given.
Gender
Male

Born in Wermland, Wermland, Sweden

1854 September 20
Mother
Lena Blomstrom
Father
Ludwig Earnstrom

Baptized by P Anderson

1875 February 1 (Age 20)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1888 April–1890 May (Age 33) See Missionaries
Priesthood Quorum
77th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J Grant

Death

No dates given.
Media
Ludwig Earnstrom (1854 - ?) Profile

Sources