Luella Elizabeth Anderson

Alternate Names
Luella Elizabeth Hickman (Married Name)
Birth Date
1894 December 17
Death Date
1986 March 13
Gender
Female

Born in Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States

1894 December 17
Mother
Annie C. Eliason
Father
John H. Anderson

Baptized by George H. Tibbitts

1902 December 23 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1918 April–1920 May (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H. Hart

Departed from home

1918 April 10 (Age 23)

Death in Contra Costa, California, United States

1986 March 13 (Age 91)
Media
Luella Elizabeth Anderson (1894 - 1986) Profile

Sources