Luella Whitney

Alternate Names
Luella Kimball
Birth Date
1868 November 8
Death Date
1959 April 20
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1868 November 8
Mother
Ann Longstroth
Father
John Kimball Whitney

Baptized

1878 August 11 (Age 9)

Married Elias Smith Kimball

1889 December 17 (Age 21)

Served in Southern States Mission

1894 May–1898 June (Age 25) See Missionaries
Images
Luella Whitney (1868 - 1959), Southern States (1894 - 1898)

Served in Southern States Mission

1894 May–1898 June (Age 25) See Missionaries
Images
Luella Whitney (1868 - 1959), Southern States (1894 - 1898)

Death

1959 April 20 (Age 90)
Media
Luella Whitney (1868 - 1959) Profile
1898/5: New Elders - Southern States Mission (5 May 1898)*
Luella Whitney (1868 - 1959), Southern States (1894 - 1898)
Luella Whitney (1868 - 1959), Southern States (1894 - 1898)

Sources