Lula Elizabeth Bryan

Alternate Names
Lula Elizabeth Call (Married Name)
Birth Date
1873 September 27
Death Date
1940 August 29
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Nephi, Juab, Utah Territory

1873 September 27
Mother
Elizabeth Jemima Parkes
Father
William Andrew Cazier Bryan

Baptized by Ringrose

1880 October 6 (Age 7)

Married Justin David Call

1893 July 19 (Age 19)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1895 September–1896 June (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Other
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Nephi, Juab, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
F D Richards

Served in Eastern States Mission

1895 September–1896 June (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Other
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Nephi, Juab, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
F D Richards

Death

1940 August 29 (Age 66)
Media
Lula Elizabeth Bryan (1873 - 1940) Profile
Eastern States Mission husband and wife ca 1895-1896

Sources