Lula Marie Giles

Alternate Names
Lula Marie Barker
Birth Date
1902 August 19
Death Date
2002 November 23
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Middleton, Morgan, Utah, United States

1902 August 19
Mother
Emma Rebecca Spencer
Father
Frederick William Giles

Baptized by William Giles

1910 September 3 (Age 8)

Served in North Central States Mission

1925 July–1926 May (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Middleton, Morgan, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Served in North Central States Mission

1925 July–1926 May (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Middleton, Morgan, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1925 July 8 (Age 22)

Served in California Mission

1927 June–1929 July (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Middleton, Morgan, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Served in California Mission

1927 June–1929 July (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Middleton, Morgan, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Set Apart

1927 June 21 (Age 24)

Death in Sandy City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

2002 November 23 (Age 100)
Media
Lula Marie Giles (1902 - 2002) Profile

Sources