Lydia Abell (1811 - 1879) Profile

Lydia Abell

Alternate Names
Lydia Durfey (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1811 March 19 (Born)
Death Date
On 1879 September 29 (Died)
Gender
Female

In some documents her surname is spelled Durfee or Durphy.  Church ordinance records prove she was in Utah by 27 May 1853.

Read More
Media
Lydia Abell (1811 - 1879) Profile
Lydia Abell (1811 - 1879) Profile

Sources