Lydia Allen

Alternate Names
Lydia Ekins (Married Name)
Lydia Hilton (Married Name)
Birth Date
1897 March 12
Death Date
1985 January 20
Gender
Female

Born in Lakeview, Utah, Utah, United States

1897 March 12
Mother
Lydia Jane Taylor
Father
John Kirby Allen

Baptized by William Varley

1905 July 9 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1922 April–1924 November (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Widow
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

Served in California Mission

1922 April–1924 November (Age 25) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Widow
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

departed from home

1922 April 19 (Age 25)

Death in Pleasant Groves, Utah, Utah, United States

1985 January 20 (Age 87)
Media
Lydia Allen (1897 - 1985) Profile
Monrovia California 1923
Hollywood, California ca 1922-1924
Ocean Park, California

Sources