Lydia Amelia Kunz

Alternate Names
Lydia Barlow (Married Name)
Lydia Jenkins (Married Name)
Birth Date
1892 July 10
Death Date
1984 January 16
Gender
Female

Born in Bern, Bear Lake, Idaho Territory

1892 July 10
Mother
Caroline Buehler
Father
Christian Kunz

Baptized by Robert Cunz

1900 October 19 (Age 8)

Served in Northern States Mission

1919 May–1921 February (Age 26) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Bern, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Rudger Clawson

Served in Northern States Mission

1919 May–1921 February (Age 26) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Bern, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Rudger Clawson

departed from home

1919 May 7 (Age 26)

Death

1984 January 16 (Age 91)
Media
Lydia Amelia Kunz (1892 - 1984) Profile

Sources