Lydia Dunford

Alternate Names
Lydia Dunford Alder (Married Name)
Birth Date
1846 July 2
Death Date
1923 March 1
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Trowbridge, Wiltshire, England

1846 July 2
Mother
Sarah Jones
Father
George Dunford

Baptized by Lorenzo D. Rudd

1867 April 13 (Age 20)

Served in British Mission

1899 May–1901 June (Age 52) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Widow
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Teasdale

Death

1923 March 1 (Age 76)
Media
Lydia Dunford Alder (1846 - 1923) Profile

Sources