Lydia Elizabeth Spencer

Alternate Names
Lydia Elizabeth Clawson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1861 November 13
Death Date
1941 February 1
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1861 November 13
Mother
Mary Jane Cutliffe
Father
Daniel Spencer Jr.

Baptized by Bishop E D Woolley

1869 January 1 (Age 7)

Married Rudger Clawson

1883 March 29 (Age 21)

Served in British Mission

1910 May–1911 September (Age 48) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
President Joseph f Smith
Served With

Served in British Mission

1910 May–1911 September (Age 48) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
President Joseph f Smith
Served With

Death

1941 February 1 (Age 79)
Media
Lydia Elizabeth Spencer (1861 - 1941) Profile

Sources