Lydia Jane Green (1850 - 1923) Profile

Lydia Jane Green

Alternate Names
Lydia Jane Green (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1850 April 24 (Born)
Death Date
On 1923 June 3 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from genealogical records proves that the Green family traveled to Utah in 1857. Their youngest daughter died en route as the family was returning to Utah from a mission in the Eastern states. Further research is needed to determine the name of the company they traveled with.

Read More
Media
Lydia Jane Green (1850 - 1923) Profile
Lydia Jane Green (1850 - 1923) Profile