Lydia Meacham Thornton (1830 - 1901) Profile

Lydia Meacham Thornton

Alternate Names
Lydia Meacham Thornton (Birth Name)
Lydia Meacham Butler (Married Name)
Lydia Meacham Adams (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1830 October 19 (Born)
Death Date
On 1901 April 30 (Died)
Gender
Female

Daughter of Oliver and Mary Thornton. According to census records, the Thornton family was living in Pottawattamie in 1850. After the Thorntons' arrival to Utah, Lydia married Joshua Adams.

Read More
Media
Lydia Meacham Thornton (1830 - 1901) Profile
Lydia Meacham Thornton (1830 - 1901) Profile

Sources