Lydia Rasmussen

Alternate Names
Lydia Keller (Married Name)
Lydia Jensen (Married Name)
Clementine Bolette (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1861 October 14
Death Date
1921 November 25
Gender
Female

Clementine Bolette is alternate name in Family Search.

Read More

Born in Orupgaard, Kirkeby Logn, Denmark

1861 October 14
Mother
Ane Clemens
Father
Rasmus Rasmussen

Baptized by A A Jensen

1872 October 13 (Age 10)

Married Denmark Jensen

1902 December 3 (Age 41)

Served in Danish Mission

1914 April 7–September 27 (Age 52) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph F Smith Jr
Additional Notes

Released from mission due to the war

Departed from Home

1914 April 8 (Age 52)

Arrived at Home

1914 October 26 (Age 53)

Death

1921 November 25 (Age 60)
Media
Lydia Rasmussen Jensen (1861 - 1921) Profile

Sources