Mabel Alexander

Alternate Names
Mabel Price
Birth Date
1886 March 28
Death Date
1972 May 7
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Heber City, Wasatch, Utah Territory, United States

1886 March 28
Mother
Lovisa Comstock Snyder
Father
Charles Marsteller Alexander

Baptized by Richard Bridge

1894 August 26 (Age 8)

Served in British Mission

1907 June 25–November 7 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M. Lyman

Served in British Mission

1907 June 25–November 7 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M. Lyman

Departed from Field

1907 November 14 (Age 21)

Arrived at Home

1907 December 2 (Age 21)

Death

1972 May 7 (Age 86)

Married James Robert Price

No dates given.
Media
Mabel Alexander (1886 - 1972) Profile

Sources