Mabel Ann Morse

Alternate Names
Mabel Ann Hakes (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1840 April 10 (Born)
Death Date
On 1909 January 1 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her obituary in the Woman's Exponent confirms that she came to Utah in 1850 with her parents, then went to California, then returned to Utah with her husband, Collin R. Hakes, in 1858.

Read More

Sources