Mabel Lavern Black

Alternate Names
Mabel Lavern Lamborn (Married Name)
Mabel La Verne (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1896 December 5
Death Date
1974 May 15
Gender
Female

Born in Riverton, Millard, Utah Territory

1896 December 5
Mother
Mabel Annette Warner
Father
Charles Henry Black

Baptized by Bishop R. F. Jardine

1905 June 30 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1924 January–1925 August (Age 27) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Twin Falls, Twin Falls, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Images
Eastern States Mission 1925-1926

Served in Eastern States Mission

1924 January–1925 August (Age 27) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Twin Falls, Twin Falls, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Images
Eastern States Mission 1925-1926

departed from home

1924 January 16 (Age 27)

Married Willard Owen Lamborn

1926 January 7 (Age 29)

Death

1974 May 15 (Age 77)
Media
Mabel Lavern Black (1896 - 1974) Profile
Eastern States Mission 1925-1926
Eastern States Mission 1925-1926

Sources