Mabel Undine McCune

Alternate Names
Mabel Undine Caldwell (Married Name)
Birth Date
1897 February 3
Death Date
1970 February 25
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1897 February 3
Mother
Sarah Broadhead
Father
Alfred Alex McCune

Baptized by T William Duce

1905 November 10 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1924 July–1926 July (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Cardston, Alberta, Canada
Set Apart By
Edward J Wood

departed from home

1924 July 9 (Age 27)

Married Alvin Grant Caldwell

1928 November 1 (Age 31)

Death

1970 February 25 (Age 73)
Media
Mabel Undine McCune (1897 - 1970) Profile

Sources