Mable Foulger

Alternate Names
Mable Barlow (Married Name)
Birth Date
1917 March 17
Death Date
2004 December 12
Gender
Female

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah

1917 March 17
Mother
Alice Bertha Owens
Father
Heber Chas Foulger

Baptized by Norman D Moffatt

1925 March 29 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1939 December–1941 September (Age 22) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
13th Ogden
Set Apart By
Albert E Bowen

Married Glen Ririe Barlow

1942 July 14 (Age 25)

Death

2004 December 12 (Age 87)
Media
Mable Foulger (1917 - 2004) Profile

Sources