Madge Heppler Peterson

Alternate Names
Madge Heppler Ballif (Married Name)
Birth Date
1906 April 21
Death Date
1999 January 30
Gender
Female

Born in Richfield, Sevier, Utah

1906 April 21
Mother
Louisiana Carrie Heppler
Father
James Morten Peterson Jr

Baptized by W A Seegmiller

1914 August 1 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1929 July–1931 March (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Richfield, Sevier, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Richard R Lyman
Images
Mission Photo

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1929 July–1931 March (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Richfield, Sevier, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Richard R Lyman
Images
Mission Photo

departed from home

1929 July 18 (Age 23)

Married Howard Maurice Ballif

1933 March 20 (Age 26)

Death

1999 January 30 (Age 92)
Media
Madge Heppler Peterson (1906 - 1999) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Sources